PH: 5174058, 5174193, Fax: 5174094, Notice Board: 1618015174058

Godavari, Lalitpur, Nepal

Calendar

January, 2019

  • 01

    Jan

    New Year's Day

    Tuesday

  • 01

    Jan

    Class 11 & 12 Term II Exam

    Tuesday

  • 02

    Jan

    Class 11 & 12 Term II Exam

    Wednesday

  • 03

    Jan

    Class 11 & 12 Term II Exam

    Thursday

  • 04

    Jan

    Class 11 & 12 Term II Exam

    Friday

  • 11

    Jan

    Rastriya Yekata Diwas

    Friday

  • 15

    Jan

    Meghi Festival

    Tuesday

  • 16

    Jan

    Class 11 & 12 Resume after Winter Holiday

    Wednesday

  • 22

    Jan

    Staff/Faculty Meeting (New Academic Year Planning)

    Tuesday

  • 23

    Jan

    School re-opens after winter vacation.

    Wednesday

  • 24

    Jan

    English Hand Writing Competition from class 1-9

    Thursday

  • 30

    Jan

    Shaid Diwas - No Class 1-12

    Wednesday

February, 2019

  • 01

    Feb

    JS SEE Preparation EXAM

    Friday

  • 02

    Feb

    Class 11 & 12 Play Final Show

    Saturday

  • 03

    Feb

    JS SEE Preparation EXAM

    Sunday

  • 04

    Feb

    JS SEE Preparation EXAM

    Monday

  • 05

    Feb

    Sonam Lhochhar (Tamangs/Sherpas)-Regular Class

    Tuesday

  • 05

    Feb

    JS SEE Preparation EXAM

    Tuesday

  • 06

    Feb

    JS SEE Preparation EXAM

    Wednesday

  • 08

    Feb

    JS SEE Preparation EXAM

    Friday

  • 09

    Feb

    Annual Exhibition and Blood Donation

    Saturday

  • 10

    Feb

    Basanta Panchami

    Sunday

  • 11

    Feb

    JS SEE preparation EXAM

    Monday

  • 12

    Feb

    JS SEE Preparation EXAM

    Tuesday

  • 12

    Feb

    Class 10 Award Distribution Ceremony at 1:00 P.M.

    Tuesday

  • 16

    Feb

    Hiking Day for class 7, 8 and 9

    Saturday

  • 16

    Feb

    Class 11 and 12 Family Day (10:00 A.M. ~ 12:00 Noon)

    Saturday

  • 17

    Feb

    No Classes (Class 1 ~ 12)

    Sunday

  • 19

    Feb

    Democracy Day

    Tuesday

  • 19

    Feb

    Regular Classes (Class 1-12)

    Tuesday

  • 20

    Feb

    Final Exam revision for 1-10 begins

    Wednesday

  • 23

    Feb

    ANNUAL SCHOOL MELA

    Saturday

  • 24

    Feb

    No Classes (1-12)

    Sunday

  • 25

    Feb

    Class 1 & 2 Family Day Rehearsal

    Monday

  • 26

    Feb

    Class 8 one Day Educational Tour

    Tuesday

  • 27

    Feb

    School Staff Meetings

    Wednesday

  • 28

    Feb

    Captains' Meeting

    Thursday

March, 2019

  • 01

    Mar

    Class 12 Pre Board Exam Class 11 Monthly Marks Due

    Friday

  • 02

    Mar

    Class 1 & 2 Family Day

    Saturday

  • 03

    Mar

    Class 12 Pre board Exam

    Sunday

  • 04

    Mar

    Maha Shivaratri

    Monday

  • 05

    Mar

    Class 12 Pre board Exam

    Tuesday

  • 06

    Mar

    Class 12 Pre board Exam

    Wednesday

  • 07

    Mar

    Gyalpo Lochhar - Regular Class/Exam

    Thursday

  • 08

    Mar

    International Womens' Day

    Friday

  • 10

    Mar

    Class 12 Preboard exam

    Sunday

  • 10

    Mar

    Final Exam

    Sunday

  • 11

    Mar

    Final Exam

    Monday

  • 12

    Mar

    Final Exam

    Tuesday

  • 13

    Mar

    Final Exam

    Wednesday

  • 14

    Mar

    Final Exam

    Thursday

  • 15

    Mar

    Final Exam

    Friday

  • 16

    Mar

    Staff Annual Gathering

    Saturday

  • 17

    Mar

    Class 1 New Admission Form Distribution from 9:30 A.M. to 2:00 P.M.

    Sunday

  • 18

    Mar

    Class 1 New Admission Form Distribution and Submission from 9:30 A.M. to 2:00 P.M.

    Monday

  • 19

    Mar

    Class 12 NEB Practical

    Tuesday

  • 19

    Mar

    Class 1 New Admission Form Submission from 9:30 A.M. to 2:00 P.M.

    Tuesday

  • 21

    Mar

    Class 12 NEB Practical

    Thursday

  • 22

    Mar

    Class 12 NEB Practical

    Friday

  • 23

    Mar

    Final Report Card Distribution (9:00 AM ~ 11:30 AM) for classes 1~7, 9 and 12

    Saturday

  • 24

    Mar

    Class 1 Entrance Test

    Sunday

  • 25

    Mar

    Class 8 BLE Exam Starts

    Monday

  • 25

    Mar

    Class 11 Exam starts

    Monday

  • 26

    Mar

    BLE Exam

    Tuesday

  • 27

    Mar

    BLE Exam

    Wednesday

  • 28

    Mar

    BLE Exam

    Thursday

  • 28

    Mar

    Class one admission entrance result

    Thursday

  • 29

    Mar

    BLE Exam

    Friday

  • 31

    Mar

    BLE Exam

    Sunday

April, 2019

  • 01

    Apr

    BLE Exam

    Monday

  • 02

    Apr

    BLE Exam

    Tuesday

  • 05

    Apr

    Ghode Jatra

    Friday

  • 08

    Apr

    Captain's Orientation at Godavari Ashram Day 1

    Monday

  • 09

    Apr

    Captain's Orientation at Godavari Ashram Day 2

    Tuesday

  • 10

    Apr

    Staff Seminar Day 1

    Wednesday

  • 11

    Apr

    Staff Seminar Day 2

    Thursday

  • 12

    Apr

    School Office Re-Opens

    Friday

  • 13

    Apr

    Ram Nawami Chaite Dashain

    Saturday

  • 14

    Apr

    New Year 2076

    Sunday

  • 16

    Apr

    School reopens for Academic Year 2019-20 (2076 B.S.)

    Tuesday

  • 19

    Apr

    Good Friday-Holiday

    Friday

  • 21

    Apr

    Easter Sunday-Holiday

    Sunday

  • 24

    Apr

    Meeting for class 9 and 10 Family Day

    Wednesday

  • 27

    Apr

    Class 10 parents Orientation

    Saturday

  • 28

    Apr

    Class 12 Board Exam Begins

    Sunday

May, 2019

  • 01

    May

    Labour Day

    Wednesday

  • 01

    May

    Class 10 Tour

    Wednesday

  • 02

    May

    Class 10 Tour

    Thursday

  • 03

    May

    Class 10 Tour

    Friday

  • 04

    May

    Mother's Day

    Saturday

  • 06

    May

    School Team's Meeting

    Monday

  • 10

    May

    JS Drawing and Painting Workshop at KUHS

    Friday

  • 12

    May

    Class 11 Board Exam Starts

    Sunday

  • 15

    May

    Class 11 Admission Announcement

    Wednesday

  • 17

    May

    Meeting for Class 7 and 8 Family Day

    Friday

  • 18

    May

    NJS Region Day

    Saturday

  • 18

    May

    Buddha Jayanti/ Ubhauli for Kirat/ Rai/Limbu

    Saturday

  • 19

    May

    NJS Region Day

    Sunday

  • 25

    May

    JS Teachers Workshop at SXJ

    Saturday

  • 27

    May

    Club Activities Begin

    Monday

  • 27

    May

    Captain's Meeting

    Monday

  • 29

    May

    Ganatantra Diwas

    Wednesday

  • 31

    May

    Staff Meeting

    Friday

June, 2019

  • 02

    Jun

    Class 11 and 12 Staff Meeting

    Sunday

  • 02

    Jun

    Class 9 Day for Others

    Sunday

  • 03

    Jun

    Nepali Handwriting Contest (Class 1-8)

    Monday

  • 03

    Jun

    Class 12 New Academic Year Begins

    Monday

  • 04

    Jun

    Last Day for First Cycle Test Marks Submission

    Tuesday

  • 07

    Jun

    JS Principals' Meeting at KUHS

    Friday

  • 09

    Jun

    Class 9 and 10 Family Day Pre Dress Reharsal

    Sunday

  • 10

    Jun

    JS Teachers Exchange Program

    Monday

  • 11

    Jun

    JS Teachers Exchange Program

    Tuesday

  • 12

    Jun

    JS Teachers Exchange Program

    Wednesday

  • 13

    Jun

    JS Teachers Exchange Program

    Thursday

  • 14

    Jun

    JS Teachers Exchange Program

    Friday

  • 17

    Jun

    Class 9 and Family Day Dress Reharsal

    Monday

  • 18

    Jun

    Class 6 Personality Development Workshop

    Tuesday

  • 21

    Jun

    JS Quiz Contest(8-10)

    Friday

  • 22

    Jun

    Class 9 and 10 Family Day

    Saturday

  • 25

    Jun

    Class 12 Monthly Test

    Tuesday

  • 26

    Jun

    Class 12 Monthly Test

    Wednesday

  • 27

    Jun

    Captains' Meeting

    Thursday

  • 27

    Jun

    Class 12 Monthly Test

    Thursday

  • 28

    Jun

    JS Spelling Contest(5-7) at NDBS

    Friday

  • 28

    Jun

    Staff Meeting

    Friday

  • 28

    Jun

    Class 12 Monthly Test

    Friday

  • 30

    Jun

    Dahi Chiura Khane Din

    Sunday

  • 30

    Jun

    Class 12 Monthly Test

    Sunday

July, 2019

  • 01

    Jul

    St. Xavier's School Foundation Day(1951)

    Monday

  • 02

    Jul

    Submission of Term I Question Paper

    Tuesday

  • 03

    Jul

    International Student Exchange Program

    Wednesday

  • 04

    Jul

    International Student Exchange Program

    Thursday

  • 05

    Jul

    International Student Exchange Program

    Friday

  • 05

    Jul

    Class 12 Monthly Marks Due

    Friday

  • 06

    Jul

    International Student Exchange Program

    Saturday

  • 07

    Jul

    Last Day for Second Cycle Test Marks Due

    Sunday

  • 07

    Jul

    Class 11 New Admission Orientation

    Sunday

  • 10

    Jul

    International Student Exchange Program

    Wednesday

  • 11

    Jul

    International Student Exchange Program

    Thursday

  • 12

    Jul

    International Student Exchange Program

    Friday

  • 13

    Jul

    International Student Exchange Program

    Saturday

  • 14

    Jul

    First Term Exam Day 1

    Sunday

  • 14

    Jul

    Bhanu Jayanti

    Sunday

  • 14

    Jul

    Class 11 Begins

    Sunday

  • 15

    Jul

    First Term Exam Day 2

    Monday

  • 15

    Jul

    Teachers Day

    Monday

  • 16

    Jul

    First Term Exam Day 3

    Tuesday

  • 17

    Jul

    First Term Exam Day 4

    Wednesday

  • 18

    Jul

    First Term Exam Day 5

    Thursday

  • 19

    Jul

    First Term Exam Day 6

    Friday

  • 19

    Jul

    Class 10 Career Guidance Workshop After School

    Friday

  • 20

    Jul

    Class 10 Career Guidance Workshop After School

    Saturday

  • 21

    Jul

    Class Assembly 12 SB

    Sunday

  • 22

    Jul

    NOVENA to St. Ignatius Begins

    Monday

  • 23

    Jul

    JS TT Tournament Coordinated by RBS

    Tuesday

  • 23

    Jul

    JS Principals' Meeting at NDBS

    Tuesday

  • 24

    Jul

    Meeting For Class 5 and 6 Family Day

    Wednesday

  • 25

    Jul

    Sports Day Selection and Practices During Sports Class Begins

    Thursday

  • 26

    Jul

    Teachers Day Celebration By Students

    Friday

  • 28

    Jul

    Class 11 and 12 Monthly Test

    Sunday

  • 28

    Jul

    Class 7 and 8 Family Day Pre Dress Rehearsal

    Sunday

  • 29

    Jul

    Class 11 and 12 Monthly Test

    Monday

  • 29

    Jul

    First Term Marks Due

    Monday

  • 30

    Jul

    Class 11 and 12 Monthly Test

    Tuesday

  • 30

    Jul

    Captain's Meeting

    Tuesday

  • 31

    Jul

    Class 11 and 12 Monthly Test

    Wednesday

  • 31

    Jul

    Kheer Khane Din

    Wednesday

  • 31

    Jul

    St. Ignaitus Day

    Wednesday

  • 31

    Jul

    Inter Team Debate Contest (Class 7 -10)

    Wednesday

August, 2019

  • 01

    Aug

    Class 11 and 12 Monthly Test

    Thursday

  • 01

    Aug

    Music Talent Show (Class 5-12) Selection Begins

    Thursday

  • 03

    Aug

    Term i Report Card Distribution (9AM-11AM)

    Saturday

  • 03

    Aug

    Staff Gathering

    Saturday

  • 05

    Aug

    Class 7 and 8 Family Day Dress Rehearsal

    Monday

  • 06

    Aug

    School Team's Meeting

    Tuesday

  • 06

    Aug

    Team Point Declaration

    Tuesday

  • 08

    Aug

    Practices and Hits for Sports Day Begins

    Thursday

  • 09

    Aug

    Staff Meeting

    Friday

  • 10

    Aug

    Class 7 and 8 Family Day

    Saturday

  • 11

    Aug

    Class 11 and 12 Monthly Marks Due

    Sunday

  • 13

    Aug

    Class 9 One Day Educational Tour

    Tuesday

  • 14

    Aug

    Inter Team Junior School One Act Play Contest (English) (4-5)

    Wednesday

  • 15

    Aug

    Janai Purnima / Rakshya Bandhan

    Thursday

  • 16

    Aug

    GaiJatra

    Friday

  • 18

    Aug

    Class 11 and 12 Short Story Writing Contest

    Sunday

  • 19

    Aug

    Class 11 and 12 Monthly Test

    Monday

  • 20

    Aug

    Class 11 and 12 Monthly Test

    Tuesday

  • 21

    Aug

    Class 11 and 12 Monthly Test

    Wednesday

  • 22

    Aug

    Class 11 and 12 Monthly Test

    Thursday

  • 23

    Aug

    Gaura Parba

    Friday

  • 24

    Aug

    Krishna Janmashtami (Scouts Volunteering)

    Saturday

  • 25

    Aug

    Class Assembly 12 SP

    Sunday

  • 26

    Aug

    Class 10 One Day Educational Tour

    Monday

  • 26

    Aug

    JS Students Exchange Program (Class 6)

    Monday

  • 27

    Aug

    JS Students Exchange Program (Class 6)

    Tuesday

  • 28

    Aug

    JS Students Exchange Program (Class 6)

    Wednesday

  • 29

    Aug

    Captains' Meeting

    Thursday

  • 29

    Aug

    JS Students Exchange Program (Class 6)

    Thursday

  • 30

    Aug

    Last Day for Third Cycle Test Marks

    Friday

  • 30

    Aug

    Fathers Day

    Friday

  • 30

    Aug

    JS Students Exchange Program (Class 6)

    Friday

September, 2019

  • 01

    Sep

    Class 12 Career Guidance Workshop

    Sunday

  • 02

    Sep

    Haritalika Teej

    Monday

  • 03

    Sep

    Rishi Panchami

    Tuesday

  • 04

    Sep

    1st Meeting for MM Football Tournament

    Wednesday

  • 04

    Sep

    Class 11 and 12 First Term Exam

    Wednesday

  • 05

    Sep

    Junior School English Elocution Contest (Class 1-5)

    Thursday

  • 05

    Sep

    Class 11 and 12 First Term Exam

    Thursday

  • 06

    Sep

    JS Literary Contest (Class 6-10) at SMS

    Friday

  • 06

    Sep

    Class 11 and 12 First Term Exam

    Friday

  • 08

    Sep

    Elocution Day

    Sunday

  • 08

    Sep

    Class 5 and 6 Family Day Pre Dress Rehearsal

    Sunday

  • 08

    Sep

    Class 11 and 12 First Term Exam

    Sunday

  • 08

    Sep

    Nijamati Sewa Diwas

    Sunday

  • 09

    Sep

    Class 8 Personality Development Workshop

    Monday

  • 09

    Sep

    Class 11 and 12 First Term Exam

    Monday

  • 10

    Sep

    Class 1 One Day Educational Tour

    Tuesday

  • 10

    Sep

    Music Talent Show (Class 5-12) Audition

    Tuesday

  • 11

    Sep

    Inter Team Nepali Debate Contest (Class 9-10)

    Wednesday

  • 12

    Sep

    Class 11 and 12 Term I Marks Due

    Thursday

  • 13

    Sep

    Indra Jatra

    Friday

  • 14

    Sep

    Children's Day

    Saturday

  • 15

    Sep

    Children's Day Celebration

    Sunday

  • 15

    Sep

    Class 11 and 12 Poetry Writing Competition

    Sunday

  • 16

    Sep

    Class 5 and 6 Family Day Dress Rehearsal

    Monday

  • 17

    Sep

    Senior School English Elocution Contest (Class 6-10)

    Tuesday

  • 18

    Sep

    JS Slam Poetry Contest (Class 11-12) at KUHS

    Wednesday

  • 19

    Sep

    JS One Act Play at SXJ

    Thursday

  • 19

    Sep

    Class 2 One Day Educational Tour

    Thursday

  • 20

    Sep

    Sambidhan Diwas

    Friday

  • 21

    Sep

    Family Day Class 5 and 6

    Saturday

  • 21

    Sep

    Class 11 and 12 1st Term Report Card Distribution

    Saturday

  • 22

    Sep

    Jitya Parba

    Sunday

  • 23

    Sep

    Class Assemble 12M

    Monday

  • 24

    Sep

    Meeting for Class 3 and 4 Family Day

    Tuesday

  • 25

    Sep

    Captains Meeting

    Wednesday

  • 26

    Sep

    Staff Meeting

    Thursday

  • 27

    Sep

    Dashain Gathering For Staff After School

    Friday

  • 28

    Sep

    Dashain Holiday Begins for Class 1-10

    Saturday

  • 29

    Sep

    Ghatasthapana

    Sunday

October, 2019

  • 02

    Oct

    Dashain Holiday Begins For Class 11-12

    Wednesday

  • 03

    Oct

    Last Day For Fourth Cycle Test Marks Due Through Email

    Thursday

  • 05

    Oct

    Phulpati

    Saturday

  • 06

    Oct

    Mahastami

    Sunday

  • 07

    Oct

    Mahanawami

    Monday

  • 08

    Oct

    Dashami

    Tuesday

  • 13

    Oct

    Kojagrat Purnima

    Sunday

  • 14

    Oct

    Meeting For Class 11 and 12 Family Day

    Monday

  • 16

    Oct

    Monthly Test for Class 11 and 12

    Wednesday

  • 17

    Oct

    Annual Conference on Student's Personality Development

    Thursday

  • 17

    Oct

    Monthly Test for Class 11 and 12

    Thursday

  • 18

    Oct

    Monthly Test for Class 11 and 12

    Friday

  • 19

    Oct

    15th NCSQC

    Saturday

  • 20

    Oct

    15th NCSQC

    Sunday

  • 20

    Oct

    Meeting for Sports Day

    Sunday

  • 20

    Oct

    Monthly Test for Class 11 and 12

    Sunday

  • 21

    Oct

    15th NCSQC

    Monday

  • 21

    Oct

    Monthly Test for Class 11 and 12

    Monday

  • 22

    Oct

    Class 11 Plant Collection

    Tuesday

  • 23

    Oct

    JS Community Service Program Coordinated by NDBS

    Wednesday

  • 24

    Oct

    Class 11 and 12 Regular Class

    Thursday

  • 24

    Oct

    Sports Day 1 (Junior Class 1-6)

    Thursday

  • 25

    Oct

    Sports Day 2 (Senior Class 7-12)

    Friday

  • 26

    Oct

    Kaag Tihar

    Saturday

  • 27

    Oct

    Laxmi Puja

    Sunday

  • 28

    Oct

    Gobhardhan Puja/ Mha Puja

    Monday

  • 29

    Oct

    Bhai Tika

    Tuesday

  • 30

    Oct

    Tihar Holiday

    Wednesday

  • 31

    Oct

    Submission of Term II Question Paper

    Thursday

November, 2019

  • 02

    Nov

    Chhath Parva

    Saturday

  • 02

    Nov

    JS One Day Cricket Tournament at SXJ

    Saturday

  • 04

    Nov

    Xavier Cup Tournament After School Begins

    Monday

  • 05

    Nov

    Class 3 One Day Educational Tour

    Tuesday

  • 07

    Nov

    Class 11 and 12 Industrial Visit

    Thursday

  • 08

    Nov

    Second Term Exam Day 1

    Friday

  • 09

    Nov

    Prophet Mohammad

    Saturday

  • 10

    Nov

    Second Term Exam Day 2

    Sunday

  • 11

    Nov

    Second Term Exam Day 3

    Monday

  • 12

    Nov

    Second Term Exam Day 4

    Tuesday

  • 12

    Nov

    Monthly Test for Class 11 and 12

    Tuesday

  • 13

    Nov

    Second Term Exam Day 5

    Wednesday

  • 13

    Nov

    Monthly Test for Class 11 and 12

    Wednesday

  • 14

    Nov

    Second Term Exam Day 6

    Thursday

  • 14

    Nov

    Monthly Test for Class 11 and 12

    Thursday

  • 15

    Nov

    Class 6 Boys Scout Camp

    Friday

  • 15

    Nov

    Monthly Test for Class 11 and 12

    Friday

  • 16

    Nov

    JS Sports Meet at SXJ

    Saturday

  • 17

    Nov

    Class Assembly 11 SB

    Sunday

  • 17

    Nov

    Monthly Test for Class 11 and 12

    Sunday

  • 18

    Nov

    Class 4 One Day Educational Tour

    Monday

  • 18

    Nov

    Monthly Test for Class 11 and 12

    Monday

  • 20

    Nov

    English Handwriting Competition (Class 1-10)

    Wednesday

  • 21

    Nov

    Gaun Khane Katha Competition (Class 4-6)

    Thursday

  • 22

    Nov

    Music Talent Show (Class 5-12)

    Friday

  • 23

    Nov

    Hiking Day (Class 10-12)

    Saturday

  • 24

    Nov

    NOVENA to St. Xavier's Begins

    Sunday

  • 25

    Nov

    Class 11 and 12 Collage Making Contest

    Monday

  • 25

    Nov

    Meeting for Class 1 and 2 Family Day

    Monday

  • 25

    Nov

    Second Term Marks Due

    Monday

  • 25

    Nov

    Falgunanda Jayanti

    Monday

  • 26

    Nov

    Guru Nanak Jayanti

    Tuesday

  • 26

    Nov

    Annual Exhibition Preparation Meeting

    Tuesday

  • 27

    Nov

    Class 5 One Day Educational Tour

    Wednesday

  • 28

    Nov

    Captains' Meeting

    Thursday

  • 29

    Nov

    JS SEE Preparation Meet at RBS

    Friday

  • 30

    Nov

    Staff Gathering

    Saturday

  • 30

    Nov

    Term II Report Card Distribution (9AM-11AM)

    Saturday

December, 2019

  • 01

    Dec

    Class 11 and 12 Second Term Exam

    Sunday

  • 02

    Dec

    Class 11 and 12 Second Term Exam

    Monday

  • 02

    Dec

    Class 3 and 4 Family Day Pre Dress Reharsal

    Monday

  • 03

    Dec

    Class 11 and 12 Second Term Exam

    Tuesday

  • 03

    Dec

    Xavier Day Celebration and Xavier Cup Tournament Final

    Tuesday

  • 04

    Dec

    Class 11 and 12 Second Term Exam

    Wednesday

  • 04

    Dec

    Mental Maths Contest(1-7)

    Wednesday

  • 05

    Dec

    Class 11 and 12 Second Term Exam

    Thursday

  • 05

    Dec

    Staff Meeting

    Thursday

  • 05

    Dec

    Mental Maths Contest(1-7)

    Thursday

  • 05

    Dec

    MM Football Starting

    Thursday

  • 06

    Dec

    Class 11 and 12 Second Term Exam

    Friday

  • 06

    Dec

    Mental Maths Contest(1-7)

    Friday

  • 06

    Dec

    JS Principals' Meeting at SMS

    Friday

  • 07

    Dec

    Annual Exhibition and Blood Donation Program(1-12)

    Saturday

  • 09

    Dec

    Class 11 and 12 Nepali Elocution Contest

    Monday

  • 09

    Dec

    Class 3 and 4 Family Day Dress Rehearsal

    Monday

  • 10

    Dec

    School Team Meeting

    Tuesday

  • 10

    Dec

    Team Point Declaration

    Tuesday

  • 10

    Dec

    Inter Team Nepali Oratory Contest (Class 7-8)

    Tuesday

  • 11

    Dec

    Class 6 One Day Educational Tour

    Wednesday

  • 12

    Dec

    Udhauli Parba For Kirat Rai Limbu

    Thursday

  • 13

    Dec

    Class 6 Girls Scout Camp

    Friday

  • 13

    Dec

    JS Cross Country at KUHS

    Friday

  • 14

    Dec

    Boys Scout One Day Hiking

    Saturday

  • 14

    Dec

    Class 3 and 4 Family Day

    Saturday

  • 15

    Dec

    Class Assembly 11SP

    Sunday

  • 15

    Dec

    Class 11 and 12 2nd Term Marks Due

    Sunday

  • 19

    Dec

    SEE Practical Tests

    Thursday

  • 20

    Dec

    SEE Practical Tests

    Friday

  • 21

    Dec

    Class 11 and 12 2nd Term Results

    Saturday

  • 21

    Dec

    MM Football Closing

    Saturday

  • 24

    Dec

    Christmas Celebration for Students and Staff Gathering

    Tuesday

  • 25

    Dec

    Christmas Day

    Wednesday

  • 26

    Dec

    Winter Day Camp Begins

    Thursday

  • 26

    Dec

    Boys Scout Camp (7-10)

    Thursday

  • 28

    Dec

    Last Day For Fifth Cycle Marks Due Through Email

    Saturday

  • 28

    Dec

    Girls Scout Camp (7-10)

    Saturday

  • 31

    Dec

    Tamu Lhochhar (Gurungs/Thakali)

    Tuesday

Crafted By inGrails Pvt Ltd.