Ph: 977-1-5174058, 5174193

Teachers/Staff

Teaching Staff Classes 1- 10

  • Sr. Jainti Toppo

  • Br. Niroj Minj, S.J.

  • Sara Tamang

  • Saugat Singh

  • Sr. Judith Tharmaraj

  • Rajani Singkhada

  • Banu Aryal

  • Sr.Protima Bara

  • Sr. Rosalia Gurung, SJC

  • Ina Bajracharya

  • Saroj Pariyar

  • Prashamsa Sunuwar

  • Pooja Khatiwada

  • Ganga Silwal

  • Bidya Basnet K.C.

  • Kaushila Shrestha

  • Sajan Pariyar

  • Manish Pradhan

  • Arpana Rai

  • Ambika Khadka

  • Anuradha Thapa

  • Binduka Dulal

  • Buddhi Raj Ghimire

  • Choodamani Ghimire

  • Dev Bdr. Ghale

  • Diki Lepcha

  • Ganga Shakya

  • Gyan Guragain

  • Krishna Yadav

  • Laxmi K.C.

  • Sr. Lisa Johney

  • Mangali Silwal

  • Manisha Joshi

  • Manisha Magar

  • Menuka Thapa Silwal

  • Fr. Lawrence Maniyar, S.J.

  • Prabha Shrestha

  • Prashad Ramtel

  • Pooja Gurung

  • Rabi Silwal

  • Radhika Bhandari

  • Rita K. Khadka

  • Ritu Shrestha

  • Sabina Tamrakar

  • Sangita Poudel

  • Saroj Raut

  • Saroj Paudel

  • Shrijan Amatya

  • Sunita Shrestha

  • Sunita Tamang

  • Sunita Timalsina

  • Urbashi Thapa Chhetri

Teaching Staff Class 11 & 12

  • Madhav Neupane

  • Arjun Sunam

  • Bhaskar Paudel

  • Dilip Ghimire

  • Gita Chalise (Acharya)

  • Jamuna Maharjan

  • Krishna Maharjan

  • Merina Shakya

  • Milan Pradhan

  • Nirmal Neupane

  • Pramila Mahat

  • Purushottam Shrestha

  • Rakesh Kumar Singh

  • Sagar Bhatta

  • Sailendra Paudel

  • Sujendra Rajkarnikar

  • Bibek Pandey

Non Teaching Office

  • Volunteer

  • Biju Raj Bajracharya

  • Lakhan Besara Satar

  • Nabina Maharjan

  • Ratan Tamang

  • Sanubhai Bista

Non Teaching Staff (Library/Lab/Others)

  • Sabina Khadka

  • Binod Silwal

  • Pragya Gopali

  • Sanobhai Nepali

  • Sunita Waiba

ECA (Dance/Music/Art/Sports)

  • Arjun Tamang

  • Anup Rana Magar

  • Rajan Maharjan

  • Dambar Bdr. Syangtan

  • Hari Kala Rana

  • Parash Kunwar

  • Shyam Raj Singh

  • Subash Mukhia

  • SunitaShresthaSports

  • Umesh Maharjan

Support Staff

  • Benjoying Tamang

  • Dharmaraj Silwal

  • Manbahadur Tharu (Chaudhary)

  • Nabin Silwal

  • Putali Tamang

  • Samir Tamang

  • Sanu Magar

  • Sita Maya (Thuli) Pakhrin

  • Sunil Pahari

  • Sunmaya Tamangni

  • Sushila Raut

  • Bhola Thapa

  • Juli Thapa Tamang

Canteen Support Staff

  • Jit Bahadur Tamang

  • Santalal Shrestha

Coordinator

  • Anjali Gurung

  • Sr. Cheryl (Patricia) Chater

  • Rabi Shrestha

Vice Principal

  • Laxman Gurung

  • Subarna K.C.

Principal

  • SXG Principal

Superior

  • Fr. George PM,S.J.

Crafted By inGrails Pvt Ltd.